Achievements

 
9/6/2022

Punjab School Zonal Cricket Tournament.

Student Name :U-14 Boys Team
Class :

U-14 boys team bagged 2nd position in Punjab School Zonal Cricket Tournament. Total 32 teams participated. 4 players got selected for district level also.

  • Event Venue: Guru Nanak Stadium.
  • Event Date: 9/6/2022

8/31/2022

Open Punjab state Karate Championship

Student Name :SIYA & LAKSHYA
Class :VIIIF,VIC

“Work and you’ll get what you need; work harder and you’ll get what you want” Siya of VIII F secured First position and Lakshya of VI C secured 3rd position in Open Punjab state Karate Championship organized by Supreme Dojo Karate in Patiala. They both were awarded with Gold and Silver medal respectively.

  • Event Venue: PATIALA
  • Event Date: 8/31/2022

8/27/2022

Inter School Best Out of Waste Competition

Student Name :Rishabh, Simarpreet, Prabhjot and Krishna,Pawan
Class :IX & X

BCM School, Chandigarh Road won the award of 'Most Creative School' for Creativity in an Inter School Best Out of waste competition held at Ryan International School Jamalpur, Ludhiana on August 27,2022. Students of class IX brought laurels to the school by winning second position in category 'A'. Rishabh, Simarpreet, Prabhjot and Krishna created a magazine holder . Pawan ,Shaurya, Prachi, Sahaj of Class X D created a Nature Attire /Sapling holder and won second position in category 'B'. School got the overall trophy as 'The Most Creative School' .. The competition was organised to accelerate the talent of little hands and imaginative minds into creative burst of energy. The Principal of the host school appreciated the efforts of the school and concerned teacher and opined that participating in such competitions takes the students to another orbits of understanding, knowledge and gain confidence.

  • Event Venue: RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JAMALPUR
  • Event Date: 8/27/2022

8/24/2022

Inter School Maths Quiz

Student Name :Kushaan Mahajan & Sohan Pal
Class :XII & X

On 24 August,2022 Inter School Maths Quiz was held at R.S.Model Sr. Sec.School.A team of there students Kushaan Mahajan (XII NM B),Jatin ( XI NM A) and Sohan Pal ( XG) participated in the quiz and secured First position.There were 11 teams in the quiz and 8 were shortlisted through a screening test.There were five rounds in the quiz.

  • Event Venue: R.S.Model Sr. Sec.School
  • Event Date: 8/24/2022

8/23/2022

Techno Venza

Student Name :Himanshu and Saksham
Class :VIID ,VI E

Himanshu of VII D & Saksham of VI E bagged second position in Scavenger’s Hunt organised by BCM School Basant City BCM School Chandigarh Road also bagged over all consolation prize Heartiest congratulations to the the proud parents

  • Event Venue: BCM School,Basant City, Ludhiana
  • Event Date: 8/23/2022

8/4/2022

Inter-School Social Science event

Student Name :Prince and Ayush Sihag
Class :XII

Prince and Ayush Sihag of class XII designed a model highlighting the evolution of weapons and won the Model Making competition.

  • Event Venue: Delhi Public School
  • Event Date: 8/4/2022

8/4/2022

Inter-School Social Science event

Student Name :Gurnoor Singh and Vaishnavi
Class :VIII & VII

Gurnoor Singh and Vaishnavi bagged first position in Poster Making

  • Event Venue: Delhi Public School
  • Event Date: 8/4/2022

8/4/2022

Inter-School Social Science event

Student Name :Mohit Verma and Ronit
Class :X & XII

Mohit Verma and Ronit got third position in quiz.

  • Event Venue: Delhi Public School
  • Event Date: 8/4/2022

12/20/2021

Silver Zone's Olympiad

Student Name :MOHIT VERMA
Class :X G

Mohit Verma of Class X has brought laurels to our school by securing First State Rank in :- 1. Silver zone's International Reasoning & Aptitude Olympiad. 2. Silver zone's Smart Kid G.K. Olympiad -2021.

  • Event Venue: BCM School Chandigarh Road
  • Event Date: 12/20/2021

2/18/2020

PCRA

Student Name :NAMANDEEP SINGH
Class :IX

NATIONAL THIRD PRIZE

  • Event Venue: CHANDIGARH
  • Event Date: 2/18/2020

12/1/2019

12TH STATE LEVEL VADIK MATHS EXAM

Student Name :BCMites of Middle
Class :VI & VIII

Lovish of Class VIII I bagged first position. Bhavya of Class VIII D and Avneet of Class VIII F bagged second and third position respectively. Prachi of class VII I was declared first runner up, Tanishka of class VII I and Ansh of Class VII A were 2nd and 3rd runners ups.

  • Event Venue: LOVELY PROFESSIONAL UNIVERSITY
  • Event Date: 12/1/2019

11/21/2019

Interschool Shabad Gayan Contest

Student Name :AGAM JAIN
Class :VII J

In Interschool Shabad Gayan Contest organized by GGN School, Agam Jain of VII J was announced as the best vocalist and awarded with cash prize of three thousand one hundred ``rupees.

  • Event Venue: GGN SCHOOL
  • Event Date: 11/21/2019

11/19/2019

U- 14 VOLLEYBALL STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

Student Name :BCMITES OF MIDDLE
Class :VI & VIII

Under 14 Boys team of Volleyball bagged 3rd position in state level tournament held on November 19,2019. Manpreet Singh of class VIII F selected for National Level tournament.

  • Event Venue: TARNTARAN
  • Event Date: 11/19/2019

11/14/2019

Reena Simmi Declamation Contest

Student Name :BCMITES
Class :X-E & XI

In Reena Simmi Declamation Contest organized by Kundan Vidya Mandir, Shaffali Arora of class XE won second prize in Hindi Declamation Contest and Palak Arora of class XI Non Med bagged Appreciation prize.

  • Event Venue: Kundan Vidya Mandir
  • Event Date: 11/14/2019

11/12/2019

CRICKET TOURNAMENT

Student Name :BCMITES OF MIDDLE & SENIOR
Class :VI to XII

BCM Cricket Academy participated and won the Cricket Tournament held at Kamla Lohtia College on November 10,2019 Krish of Class 9th bagged Man of the Match trophy and Avneet of class VII was awarded with Best Bowler trophy.

  • Event Venue: KAMLA LOHTIA COLLEGE
  • Event Date: 11/12/2019

11/9/2019

LSSC DRAWING COMPETITION

Student Name :SAMARYA & LOVEPREET KAUR
Class :VI & VIII

LSSC Drawing Competition was held at HVM Convent School on November 09, 2019. In Category A Samayra of Class VI D bagged 3rd position and in Category B Lovepreet Kaur of class VIII F bagged 2nd position.

  • Event Venue: HVM CONVENT SCHOOL
  • Event Date: 11/9/2019

10/18/2019

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION

Student Name :BCM ITES SHONE IN INTER SCHOOL COMPETITIONS
Class :I-V

Students brought laurels to school by bagging prizes in different categories

  • Event Venue: JESUS SACRED HEART SCHOOL
  • Event Date: 10/18/2019

10/16/2019

CLAY MODELING COMPETITION

Student Name :ADITYA
Class :XII ARTS

1ST PRIZE IN CLAY MODELING COMPETITION OF RS. 5000/-

  • Event Venue: CT UNIVERSITY , PUNJAB
  • Event Date: 10/16/2019

10/16/2019

RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION

Student Name :RIYA & MUSKAN
Class :XII COM. A

2ND PRIZE IN RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION OF RS. 3000/-

  • Event Venue: CT UNIVERSITY , PUNJAB
  • Event Date: 10/16/2019

8/26/2019

MATHEMATICS QUIZ

Student Name :BCM BECOMES SECOND RUNNER UP OF MATHEMATICS QUIZ
Class :X-XII

The team of Vartika (XII), Manveer Singh (XI) and Mohak Kumar (X) became second runner up of mathematics Quiz held at R S Model School.

  • Event Venue: R S Model School
  • Event Date: 8/26/2019

8/26/2019

KABADDI TOURNAMENT

Student Name :BCM BECOMES FIRST RUNNER UP OF KABADDI TOURNAMENT
Class :Under - 19

U-19 Boys` team of the school won first runner up position in Punjab School Zonal Kabaddi Tournament held at Guru Nanak Public School, Birmi Village.

  • Event Venue: Guru Nanak Public School, Birmi Village
  • Event Date: 8/26/2019

8/23/2019

INTERSCHOOL SHABAD GAYAN COMPETITION

Student Name :BCM WINS INTERSCHOOL SHABAD GAYAN COMPETITION
Class :VI -XII

BCMites brought laurels to school by winning Baba Gurumukh Singh Memorial Interschool Shabad Gayan Competition held at Guru Nanak Public School ,Sarabha Nagar defeating 23 teams of renowned schools of the city.

  • Event Venue: Guru Nanak Public School ,Sarabha Nagar
  • Event Date: 8/23/2019

8/6/2019

LSSC HINDI DECLAMATION COMPETITION

Student Name :BCM BECOMES FIRST RUNNER UP
Class :XI - XII

Navrit Kaur of class XI NM won second position in LSSC Hindi Declamation Competition held at Atam Sr. Sec School .

  • Event Venue: Atam Sr. Sec School
  • Event Date: 8/6/2019

8/3/2019

Art Competitions

Student Name :BCMITES GLEAM AT 'DECORUS'
Class :IV-XII

In an art competition `DECORUS` held at DCM Presidency, out of eight competitions, BCMites won five first positions in different categories.

  • Event Venue: DCM Presidency School ,Ludhiana
  • Event Date: 8/3/2019