Achievements

 
10/16/2019

CLAY MODELING COMPETITION

Student Name :ADITYA
Class :XII ARTS

1ST PRIZE IN CLAY MODELING COMPETITION OF RS. 5000/-

  • Event Venue: CT UNIVERSITY , PUNJAB
  • Event Date: 10/16/2019

10/16/2019

RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION

Student Name :RIYA & MUSKAN
Class :XII COM. A

2ND PRIZE IN RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION OF RS. 3000/-

  • Event Venue: CT UNIVERSITY , PUNJAB
  • Event Date: 10/16/2019

8/29/2019

LSSC PUNJABI DECLAMATION COMPETITION

Student Name :BCM WINS LSSC PUNJABI DECLAMATION COMPETITION
Class :XI- XII

Gurpawanveer Singh of Class XII brought laurels to the school by winning LSSC Punjabi Declamation Competition held at Spring Dales School, defeating 33 teams of renowned schools of the city.

  • Event Venue: Spring Dales School
  • Event Date: 8/29/2019

8/26/2019

KABADDI TOURNAMENT

Student Name :BCM BECOMES FIRST RUNNER UP OF KABADDI TOURNAMENT
Class :Under - 19

U-19 Boys` team of the school won first runner up position in Punjab School Zonal Kabaddi Tournament held at Guru Nanak Public School, Birmi Village.

  • Event Venue: Guru Nanak Public School, Birmi Village
  • Event Date: 8/26/2019

8/26/2019

MATHEMATICS QUIZ

Student Name :BCM BECOMES SECOND RUNNER UP OF MATHEMATICS QUIZ
Class :X-XII

The team of Vartika (XII), Manveer Singh (XI) and Mohak Kumar (X) became second runner up of mathematics Quiz held at R S Model School.

  • Event Venue: R S Model School
  • Event Date: 8/26/2019

8/23/2019

INTERSCHOOL SHABAD GAYAN COMPETITION

Student Name :BCM WINS INTERSCHOOL SHABAD GAYAN COMPETITION
Class :VI -XII

BCMites brought laurels to school by winning Baba Gurumukh Singh Memorial Interschool Shabad Gayan Competition held at Guru Nanak Public School ,Sarabha Nagar defeating 23 teams of renowned schools of the city.

  • Event Venue: Guru Nanak Public School ,Sarabha Nagar
  • Event Date: 8/23/2019

8/6/2019

LSSC HINDI DECLAMATION COMPETITION

Student Name :BCM BECOMES FIRST RUNNER UP
Class :XI - XII

Navrit Kaur of class XI NM won second position in LSSC Hindi Declamation Competition held at Atam Sr. Sec School .

  • Event Venue: Atam Sr. Sec School
  • Event Date: 8/6/2019

8/3/2019

Art Competitions

Student Name :BCMITES GLEAM AT 'DECORUS'
Class :IV-XII

In an art competition `DECORUS` held at DCM Presidency, out of eight competitions, BCMites won five first positions in different categories.

  • Event Venue: DCM Presidency School ,Ludhiana
  • Event Date: 8/3/2019

10/7/2017

G.S. MEMORIAL INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION

Student Name :STUDENTS OF PRIMARY SECTION
Class :I - V

OVERALL FIRST RUNNER UP TROPHY APART FROM INDIVIDUAL PRIZES.

  • Event Venue: JESUS SACRED HEART SCHOOL, SOUTH CITY, LUDHIANA
  • Event Date: 10/7/2017

7/29/2017

SAAVAN FEST 2017

Student Name :BCM SCHOOL
Class :IX

OVERALL WINNER TROPHY APART FROM INDIVIDUAL PRIZES

  • Event Venue: O P MUNJAL RAKH BAGH LUDHAINA
  • Event Date: 7/29/2017

3/4/2017

ATHLETIC

Student Name :MIDDLE STUDENTS
Class :V

ACHIEVEMENT IN ATHLETIC

  • Event Venue: BCM SCHOOL
  • Event Date: 3/4/2017